ducsmit
MF veteraan
- 16 apr 2007
- 2.945
- 267
Uitslag eerste tijdtraing superbikes
TT 2008
TT Superbike
Mon, 26th May Practice
PRACTICE
FASTEST LAPS
Pos No. Rider Machine/Entrant Lap Lap Time Speed
1 1 Guy Martin 2008 Honda 1000cc / Hydrex Bikeanimal.com 3 17 57.83 126.020
2 3 John McGuinness 2008 Honda 1000cc / Padgetts Manx Gas Racing 2 17 58.34 125.960
3 7 Adrian Archibald 2008 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / AMA Racing Team 2 17 59.14 125.867
4 6 Cameron Donald 2008 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 2 17 59.53 125.822
5 5 Bruce Anstey 2008 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 2 17 59.97 125.771
6 11 Ryan Farquhar 2008 Kawasaki ZX10 1000cc / Harker Racing 3 18 03.62 125.346
7 20 Daniel Stewart 2007 Honda CBR 1000cc / Wilcock Consulting 1 18 20.86 123.383
8 12 Keith Amor 2008 Honda Fireblade 1000cc / Wilson Craig Racing 3 18 23.61 123.076
9 9 Ian Lougher 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Black Horse Finance Yamaha 2 18 23.76 123.059
Motor UK
10 16 Gary Johnson 2005 Honda CBR 1000cc / Robinson Concrete 2 18 23.88 123.046
11 14 Carl Rennie 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / PRF Racing 1 18 29.62 122.410
12 15 James McBride 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Phase One Yamaha 2 18 30.16 122.349
13 28 Les Shand 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Detec Site services 2 18 39.11 121.371
14 18 Ian Pattinson 2007 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Martin Bullock Raceteam 2 18 48.93 120.316
15 52 Paul Owen 2006 Kawasaki ZX10 1000cc / Back to Normal, 2 18 52.63 119.922
Ready/Steady/Go
#
16 13 Gary Carswell 2008 Suzuki GSXR1000K8 1000cc 3 18 58.45 119.309
17 2 Conor Cummins 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / NCT Vanfit 1 18 58.95 119.257
18 36 Paul Dobbs 2004 Suzuki K4 1000cc / Dave East Engineering 2 19 00.12 119.135
19 33 John Burrows 2007 Honda CBR 1000cc / H.M Sports Motorhomes 1 19 02.89 118.847
20 22 Mark Miller 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc 3 19 14.28 117.673
21 38 Stefano Bonetti 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 2 19 15.08 117.592
22 41 Roger Maher 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Tom Dineen Transport 2 19 17.71 117.325
23 30 Stephen Oates 2007 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Hallett Aviation Racing 1 19 18.08 117.288
24 51 George Spence 2006 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Ayton Smiddy Ltd 2 19 18.47 117.248
25 62 David Paredes 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc / BILL SMITH MOTORS 4 19 20.35 117.057
26 64 Stephen McKnight* 2007 Kawasaki ZX10 1000cc / AIR Kawasaki 2 19 20.83 117.010
27 23 Davy Morgan 2008 Honda Fireblade 1000cc / CSC/Branson Racing 1 19 22.45 116.846
28 37 Jim Hodson 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Pete Beale Yamaha 1 19 23.63 116.728
29 31 Liam Quinn Yamaha R1 1000cc / Team Racing 4 19 23.84 116.706
30 45 Paul Shoesmith 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Ice Valley Speedfreak Raceteam 3 19 27.22 116.369
31 42 Ian Mackman 2007 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 2 19 28.25 116.266
32 65 Robert Barber 2008 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Dave Cottrell 2 19 35.33 115.565
33 39 Tim Poole 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Mark Craven 2 19 38.36 115.269
34 56 Alan Bud Jackson 2005 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / BDS Fuels 2 19 40.03 115.105
35 57 Fabrice Miguet 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 3 19 41.39 114.973
36 71 David Hewson 2008 Kawasaki ZX10R 1000cc 2 19 44.38 114.683
37 61 Michael Charnock 2005 Honda CBR 1000cc / RAFMSA 2 19 47.10 114.420
38 54 John Crellin 2006 Suzuki GSX K7 1000cc / Pro Superbikes John Richards 2 19 51.17 114.029
Racing
39 53 Thomas Schoenfelder 2005 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / ADAC Hessen-Thueringen 2 19 54.00 113.759
40 35 Thomas Montano Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Marks Bloom Racing 3 19 58.48 113.334
26 May 2008 22:11 The Road Racing Capital of the World rptFastestLaps1Session Page 1 of 2
# denotes rider is entered in a linked qualifying class.
Pos No. Rider Machine/Entrant Lap Lap Time Speed
41 26 Jimmy Moore 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Phase One Yamaha 3 20 01.30 113.068
42 68 Mike Crellin 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Webtech Software 2 20 08.90 112.356
43 50 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / CSC/Branson Racing 2 20 14.06 111.879
44 72 Antonio Maeso 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Team Maeso Racing 2 20 14.65 111.825
45 60 Alan Connor 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 1 20 20.03 111.332
46 59 Karsten Schmidt 2008 Ducati 1098 1199cc / Befaster/Ducati Berlin 1 20 27.29 110.673
47 63 Chris Petty 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Dave Milling Motorcycles 2 20 34.49 110.028
48 47 Tim Maher 2005 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 1 20 36.45 109.853
49 66 Toni Rechberger 2005 Honda CBR 1000cc / MSC Rottenegg 2 20 41.42 109.414
26 May 2008 22:11 The Road Racing Capital of the World rptFastestLaps1Session Page 2 of 2
# denotes rider is entered in a linked qualifying class.
TT 2008
TT Superbike
Mon, 26th May Practice
PRACTICE
FASTEST LAPS
Pos No. Rider Machine/Entrant Lap Lap Time Speed
1 1 Guy Martin 2008 Honda 1000cc / Hydrex Bikeanimal.com 3 17 57.83 126.020
2 3 John McGuinness 2008 Honda 1000cc / Padgetts Manx Gas Racing 2 17 58.34 125.960
3 7 Adrian Archibald 2008 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / AMA Racing Team 2 17 59.14 125.867
4 6 Cameron Donald 2008 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 2 17 59.53 125.822
5 5 Bruce Anstey 2008 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 2 17 59.97 125.771
6 11 Ryan Farquhar 2008 Kawasaki ZX10 1000cc / Harker Racing 3 18 03.62 125.346
7 20 Daniel Stewart 2007 Honda CBR 1000cc / Wilcock Consulting 1 18 20.86 123.383
8 12 Keith Amor 2008 Honda Fireblade 1000cc / Wilson Craig Racing 3 18 23.61 123.076
9 9 Ian Lougher 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Black Horse Finance Yamaha 2 18 23.76 123.059
Motor UK
10 16 Gary Johnson 2005 Honda CBR 1000cc / Robinson Concrete 2 18 23.88 123.046
11 14 Carl Rennie 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / PRF Racing 1 18 29.62 122.410
12 15 James McBride 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Phase One Yamaha 2 18 30.16 122.349
13 28 Les Shand 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Detec Site services 2 18 39.11 121.371
14 18 Ian Pattinson 2007 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Martin Bullock Raceteam 2 18 48.93 120.316
15 52 Paul Owen 2006 Kawasaki ZX10 1000cc / Back to Normal, 2 18 52.63 119.922
Ready/Steady/Go
#
16 13 Gary Carswell 2008 Suzuki GSXR1000K8 1000cc 3 18 58.45 119.309
17 2 Conor Cummins 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / NCT Vanfit 1 18 58.95 119.257
18 36 Paul Dobbs 2004 Suzuki K4 1000cc / Dave East Engineering 2 19 00.12 119.135
19 33 John Burrows 2007 Honda CBR 1000cc / H.M Sports Motorhomes 1 19 02.89 118.847
20 22 Mark Miller 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc 3 19 14.28 117.673
21 38 Stefano Bonetti 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 2 19 15.08 117.592
22 41 Roger Maher 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Tom Dineen Transport 2 19 17.71 117.325
23 30 Stephen Oates 2007 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Hallett Aviation Racing 1 19 18.08 117.288
24 51 George Spence 2006 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Ayton Smiddy Ltd 2 19 18.47 117.248
25 62 David Paredes 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc / BILL SMITH MOTORS 4 19 20.35 117.057
26 64 Stephen McKnight* 2007 Kawasaki ZX10 1000cc / AIR Kawasaki 2 19 20.83 117.010
27 23 Davy Morgan 2008 Honda Fireblade 1000cc / CSC/Branson Racing 1 19 22.45 116.846
28 37 Jim Hodson 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Pete Beale Yamaha 1 19 23.63 116.728
29 31 Liam Quinn Yamaha R1 1000cc / Team Racing 4 19 23.84 116.706
30 45 Paul Shoesmith 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Ice Valley Speedfreak Raceteam 3 19 27.22 116.369
31 42 Ian Mackman 2007 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 2 19 28.25 116.266
32 65 Robert Barber 2008 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Dave Cottrell 2 19 35.33 115.565
33 39 Tim Poole 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Mark Craven 2 19 38.36 115.269
34 56 Alan Bud Jackson 2005 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / BDS Fuels 2 19 40.03 115.105
35 57 Fabrice Miguet 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 3 19 41.39 114.973
36 71 David Hewson 2008 Kawasaki ZX10R 1000cc 2 19 44.38 114.683
37 61 Michael Charnock 2005 Honda CBR 1000cc / RAFMSA 2 19 47.10 114.420
38 54 John Crellin 2006 Suzuki GSX K7 1000cc / Pro Superbikes John Richards 2 19 51.17 114.029
Racing
39 53 Thomas Schoenfelder 2005 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / ADAC Hessen-Thueringen 2 19 54.00 113.759
40 35 Thomas Montano Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Marks Bloom Racing 3 19 58.48 113.334
26 May 2008 22:11 The Road Racing Capital of the World rptFastestLaps1Session Page 1 of 2
# denotes rider is entered in a linked qualifying class.
Pos No. Rider Machine/Entrant Lap Lap Time Speed
41 26 Jimmy Moore 2008 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Phase One Yamaha 3 20 01.30 113.068
42 68 Mike Crellin 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Webtech Software 2 20 08.90 112.356
43 50 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / CSC/Branson Racing 2 20 14.06 111.879
44 72 Antonio Maeso 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Team Maeso Racing 2 20 14.65 111.825
45 60 Alan Connor 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 1 20 20.03 111.332
46 59 Karsten Schmidt 2008 Ducati 1098 1199cc / Befaster/Ducati Berlin 1 20 27.29 110.673
47 63 Chris Petty 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Dave Milling Motorcycles 2 20 34.49 110.028
48 47 Tim Maher 2005 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 1 20 36.45 109.853
49 66 Toni Rechberger 2005 Honda CBR 1000cc / MSC Rottenegg 2 20 41.42 109.414
26 May 2008 22:11 The Road Racing Capital of the World rptFastestLaps1Session Page 2 of 2
# denotes rider is entered in a linked qualifying class.